| Public Act 102-1071
[…] The Department of  | 
Labor shall promulgate rules providing for the enforcement of  | 
this subsection. | 
 (aa) The Agency may adopt rules requiring the electronic  | 
submission of any information required to be submitted to the  | 
Agency pursuant to any State or federal law or regulation or  | 
any court or Board order. Any rules adopted under this  | 
subsection (aa) must include, but are not limited to,  | 
identification of the information to be submitted  | 
electronically.  | 
(Source: P.A. 99-937, eff. 2-24-17; 100-1179, eff. 1-18-19.)
 | 
 | 
 (415 ILCS 5/9.9)
 | 
 Sec. 9.9. Nitrogen oxides trading system. 
 | 
 (a) The General Assembly finds:
 | 
  (1) That USEPA has issued a Final Rule published in  | 
 the Federal
Register on October 27, 1998, entitled  | 
 "Finding of Significant Contribution and
Rulemaking for  | 
 Certain States in the Ozone Transport Assessment Group  | 
 Region
for Purposes of Reducing Regional Transport of  | 
 Ozone", hereinafter referred to
as the "NOx SIP Call",  | 
 compliance with which will require reducing emissions of
 | 
 nitrogen oxides ("NOx");
 | 
  (2) That reducing emissions of NOx in the State helps  | 
 the State to meet
the national ambient air quality  | 
 standard for ozone;
 |